Download the app

Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 vs Lamborghini Temerario 2025

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Lamborghini Temerario
🏆 Beseyat pick Lamborghini Temerario
71/100 Beseyat Score

Lamborghini Temerario — most powerful

Lamborghini Urus SE 65
Lamborghini Temerario 71
best value · Lamborghini Urus SE most powerful · Lamborghini Temerario safest · Lamborghini Urus SE biggest boot · Lamborghini Urus SE

The true 5-year cost estimate

Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 costs about 233,788 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 Lamborghini Temerario 2025
Estimated 5-year total cost 904,123 SAR (15,069 SAR per month) 1,137,911 SAR (18,965 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 6,657 SAR 6,657 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 25,000 SAR – 62,500 SAR 32,000 SAR – 80,000 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 735,680 SAR (59%) 941,670 SAR (59%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Lamborghini Urus SE
Lamborghini Urus SE
2025
1,250,000 SAR~
✕ Remove
Lamborghini Temerario
Lamborghini Temerario
2025
1,600,000 SAR~
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 65 71
Price & ownership
Price range 1,250,000 SAR – 1,500,000 SAR ~ 1,600,000 SAR – 1,800,000 SAR ~
Used market price
Engine
Fuel type Plug-in hybrid Plug-in hybrid
Displacement 4.0 L 4.0 L
Cylinders 8 8
Power 800 hp 920 hp
Torque 950 Nm 730 Nm
Battery capacity 25.9 kWh 3.8 kWh
Electric range 60 km 10 km
Performance
0–100 km/h 3.4 s 2.7 s
Top speed 312 km/h 343 km/h
Transmission Automatic · 8 Dual-clutch (DCT) · 8
Drivetrain All-wheel drive (AWD) All-wheel drive (AWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 7.0 km/L 7.0 km/L
Tank capacity 85 L 80 L
Dimensions
Length 5,122 mm 4,706 mm
Width 2,016 mm 1,996 mm
Height 1,666 mm 1,201 mm
Wheelbase 3,003 mm 2,658 mm
Boot capacity 616 L 112 L
Weight 2,500 kg 1,690 kg
Ground clearance 158 mm
Seats 5 2
Doors 5 2
Safety
Airbags 8 4
NCAP rating
ADAS systems 4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Front and rear parking sensors
  • Rear-view camera
  • Blind spot monitoring
4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Front and rear parking sensors
  • Rear-view camera
  • Blind spot monitoring
Features
Key features
  • Plug-in hybrid V8 800 hp
  • Up to 60 km electric range
  • Air suspension
  • Bang & Olufsen audio
  • 920 hp twin-turbo V8 hybrid
  • Three electric motors
  • 10,000 rpm redline
  • Carbon-ceramic brakes
Warranty
Warranty 3 years 3 years

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 or Lamborghini Temerario 2025?

Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 1,250,000 SAR versus 1,600,000 SAR for Lamborghini Temerario 2025 — a difference of about 350,000 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 costs roughly 6,657 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 6,657 SAR for Lamborghini Temerario 2025 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 between 25,000 SAR and 62,500 SAR, and Lamborghini Temerario 2025 between 32,000 SAR and 80,000 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Lamborghini Temerario 2025 scores 71/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 65/100 for Lamborghini Urus SE 2025 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.