Download the app

Haval H6 2026 vs Toyota RAV4 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Haval H6
🏆 Beseyat pick Haval H6
74/100 Beseyat Score

Haval H6 — best value, most powerful, longest warranty

Haval H6 74
Toyota RAV4 72
best value · Haval H6 most powerful · Haval H6 most efficient · Toyota RAV4 safest · Toyota RAV4 longest warranty · Haval H6 biggest boot · Toyota RAV4

The true 5-year cost estimate

Toyota RAV4 2026 costs about 11,189 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Haval H6 2026 Toyota RAV4 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 86,920 SAR (1,449 SAR per month) 75,732 SAR (1,262 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 3,791 SAR 2,565 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 1,798 SAR – 4,495 SAR 2,133 SAR – 5,333 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 50,354 SAR (56%) 76,738 SAR (72%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Haval H6
Haval H6
2026
89,900 SAR
✕ Remove
Toyota RAV4
Toyota RAV4
2026
106,663 SAR
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 74 72
Price & ownership
Price range 89,900 SAR – 122,935 SAR 106,663 SAR – 165,543 SAR
Used market price 29,500 – 47,000 SAR (2020) 80,500 – 136,000 SAR (2024)
Engine
Fuel type Petrol Petrol
Displacement 2.0 L 2.0 L
Cylinders 4 4
Power 231 hp 170 hp
Torque 385 Nm 203 Nm
Battery capacity
Electric range
Performance
0–100 km/h 10.5 s
Top speed 190 km/h
Transmission Dual-clutch (DCT) · 9 CVT
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive (FWD) Front-wheel drive (FWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 11.5 km/L 17.0 km/L
Tank capacity 61 L 55 L
Dimensions
Length 4,703 mm 4,600 mm
Width 1,886 mm 1,855 mm
Height 1,730 mm 1,680 mm
Wheelbase 2,738 mm 2,690 mm
Boot capacity 560 L 581 L
Weight 1,650 kg 1,620 kg
Ground clearance 170 mm 200 mm
Seats 5 5
Doors 5 5
Safety
Airbags 6 8
NCAP rating ★★★★★ ★★★★★
ADAS systems 4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Autonomous emergency braking
  • Lane centering
  • Traffic jam assist
4
  • Toyota Safety Sense 4.0
  • Pre-collision system
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Blind spot monitor
Features
Key features
  • 14.6-inch touchscreen
  • Head-up display (top trims)
  • Powerful dual-zone A/C
  • All-new 6th generation for 2026
  • Hybrid trims up to 239 hp with E-Four AWD
  • Large touchscreen with wireless CarPlay
  • Up to 26.6 km/L (hybrid 4x2)
Warranty
Warranty 6 years / 200,000 km 3 years / 100,000 km

Beseyat AI analysis

The Haval H6 2026 offers significantly more power with 231 hp and a longer warranty of six years or 200,000 km, all at a lower starting price of SAR 89,900. It returns 11.5 km/L and matches the RAV4’s five-star NCAP safety rating, though with six airbags. Its Beseyat score of 74/100 edges ahead of the RAV4’s 72.

The Toyota RAV4 2026, starting at SAR 106,663, delivers better fuel economy at 17 km/L and includes eight airbags

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer. · Generated on: 2026-07-14

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Haval H6 2026 or Toyota RAV4 2026?

Haval H6 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 89,900 SAR versus 106,663 SAR for Toyota RAV4 2026 — a difference of about 16,763 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Toyota RAV4 2026 costs roughly 2,565 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,791 SAR for Haval H6 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Haval H6 2026 between 1,798 SAR and 4,495 SAR, and Toyota RAV4 2026 between 2,133 SAR and 5,333 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Haval H6 2026 scores 74/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 72/100 for Toyota RAV4 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.