Download the app

Denza B8 2027 vs BMW 7 Series 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Denza B8
🏆 Beseyat pick Denza B8
95/100 Beseyat Score

Denza B8 — best value, most powerful, most efficient, safest

Denza B8 95
BMW 7 Series 67
best value · Denza B8 most powerful · Denza B8 most efficient · Denza B8 safest · Denza B8 biggest boot · BMW 7 Series

The true 5-year cost estimate

Denza B8 2027 costs about 223,364 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Denza B8 2027 BMW 7 Series 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 199,663 SAR (3,328 SAR per month) 423,027 SAR (7,050 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 1,703 SAR 4,017 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 5,100 SAR – 12,750 SAR 11,200 SAR – 28,000 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 142,827 SAR (56%) 329,585 SAR (59%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Denza B8
Denza B8
2027
255,000 SAR~
✕ Remove
BMW 7 Series
BMW 7 Series
2026
560,000 SAR
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 95 67
Price & ownership
Price range 255,000 SAR – 260,000 SAR ~ 560,000 SAR – 769,235 SAR
Used market price 40,000 – 68,000 SAR (2015)
Engine
Fuel type Plug-in hybrid Petrol
Displacement 2.0 L 3.0 L
Cylinders 4 6
Power 603 hp 380 hp
Torque 760 Nm 540 Nm
Battery capacity 36.9 kWh
Electric range 825 km
Performance
0–100 km/h 4.8 s 5.4 s
Top speed 180 km/h 250 km/h
Transmission Automatic Automatic · 8
Drivetrain All-wheel drive (AWD) Rear-wheel drive (RWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 25.6 km/L 11.6 km/L
Tank capacity 91 L 74 L
Dimensions
Length 5,195 mm 5,391 mm
Width 1,994 mm 1,950 mm
Height 1,905 mm 1,544 mm
Wheelbase 2,920 mm 3,215 mm
Boot capacity 147 L 540 L
Weight 3,290 kg 2,065 kg
Ground clearance 135 mm
Seats 7 5
Doors 5 4
Safety
Airbags 14 10
NCAP rating ★★★★★ ★★★★★
ADAS systems 4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Autonomous emergency braking
  • Lane keep assist
  • 360-degree camera
3
  • Driving Assistant Professional
  • Automatic doors with obstacle detection
  • Surround view with remote 3D view
Features
Key features
  • 17.3-inch infotainment screen
  • 12.3-inch digital driver display
  • 16-speaker Devialet sound system
  • Vehicle-to-load external power supply
  • Power soft-closing tailgate
  • 31-inch 8K Theatre Screen (optional)
  • Automatic doors
  • Executive lounge rear seats
  • Crystal interaction bar
Warranty
Warranty 4 years / 200,000 km

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Denza B8 2027 or BMW 7 Series 2026?

Denza B8 2027 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 255,000 SAR versus 560,000 SAR for BMW 7 Series 2026 — a difference of about 305,000 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Denza B8 2027 costs roughly 1,703 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 4,017 SAR for BMW 7 Series 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Denza B8 2027 between 5,100 SAR and 12,750 SAR, and BMW 7 Series 2026 between 11,200 SAR and 28,000 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Denza B8 2027 scores 95/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 67/100 for BMW 7 Series 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.