Download the app

Nissan Patrol 2026 vs GMC Yukon 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Nissan Patrol
🏆 Beseyat pick Nissan Patrol
66/100 Beseyat Score

Nissan Patrol — best value, most powerful, most efficient, safest

Nissan Patrol 66
GMC Yukon 57
best value · Nissan Patrol most powerful · Nissan Patrol most efficient · Nissan Patrol safest · Nissan Patrol biggest boot · GMC Yukon

The true 5-year cost estimate

Nissan Patrol 2026 costs about 15,913 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Nissan Patrol 2026 GMC Yukon 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 192,876 SAR (3,215 SAR per month) 208,789 SAR (3,480 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 4,638 SAR 5,129 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 5,420 SAR – 13,550 SAR 5,574 SAR – 13,935 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 184,020 SAR (68%) 180,598 SAR (65%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Nissan Patrol
Nissan Patrol
2026
270,999 SAR
✕ Remove
GMC Yukon
GMC Yukon
2026
278,700 SAR
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 66 57
Price & ownership
Price range 270,999 SAR – 450,999 SAR 278,700 SAR – 380,000 SAR
Used market price 280,000 – 320,000 SAR (2025) 195,000 – 286,000 SAR (2024)
Engine
Fuel type Petrol Petrol
Displacement 3.5 L 5.3 L
Cylinders 6 8
Power 425 hp 355 hp
Torque 700 Nm 518 Nm
Battery capacity
Electric range
Performance
0–100 km/h 6.7 s 7.0 s
Top speed 210 km/h 180 km/h
Transmission Automatic · 9 Automatic · 10
Drivetrain Four-wheel drive (4WD) Four-wheel drive (4WD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 9.4 km/L 8.5 km/L
Tank capacity 110 L 91 L
Dimensions
Length 5,350 mm 5,334 mm
Width 2,030 mm 2,058 mm
Height 1,955 mm 1,943 mm
Wheelbase 3,075 mm 3,071 mm
Boot capacity 574 L 722 L
Weight 2,800 kg 2,590 kg
Ground clearance 275 mm 203 mm
Seats 7 7
Doors 5 5
Safety
Airbags 8 7
NCAP rating
ADAS systems 4
  • ProPILOT assist
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Automatic emergency braking
  • Invisible hood view camera
4
  • Automatic emergency braking
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Blind spot monitoring
  • Lane keep assist
Features
Key features
  • Twin 14.3-inch displays
  • Klipsch premium audio
  • Adaptive air suspension (higher trims)
  • Twin-turbo V6 replacing the V8
  • 16.8-inch portrait touchscreen
  • 6.2L V8 on AT4/Denali
  • Air ride adaptive suspension available
  • Ventilated and massaging seats on Denali
Warranty
Warranty 3 years / 100,000 km 3 years / 100,000 km

Beseyat AI analysis

The 2026 Nissan Patrol offers a more powerful 425 hp engine and superior fuel efficiency of 9.4 km/L compared to the GMC Yukon. With a lower starting price of SAR 270,999 and an additional airbag for occupant safety, the Patrol is the better choice for buyers prioritizing performance, economy, and value. Its higher Beseyat score of 66/100 reflects its strong standing in the market for those who need a capable, tech-focused SUV for daily driving and desert excursions.

Conversely, the 2026 GMC Yukon is ideal for families who prioritize cargo capacity, offering a significantly larger 722 L boot compared to the Patrol's 574 L. While it is more expensive and less fuel-efficient, its interior utility remains a key advantage for long road trips. Ultimately, the Patrol is the superior all-rounder, while the Yukon serves those who specifically require maximum storage space.

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer. · Generated on: 2026-07-15

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Nissan Patrol 2026 or GMC Yukon 2026?

Nissan Patrol 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 270,999 SAR versus 278,700 SAR for GMC Yukon 2026 — a difference of about 7,701 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Nissan Patrol 2026 costs roughly 4,638 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 5,129 SAR for GMC Yukon 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Nissan Patrol 2026 between 5,420 SAR and 13,550 SAR, and GMC Yukon 2026 between 5,574 SAR and 13,935 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Nissan Patrol 2026 scores 66/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 57/100 for GMC Yukon 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.