Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 vs Mitsubishi Xpander 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 costs about 19,091 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 | Mitsubishi Xpander 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 40,854 SAR (681 SAR per month) | 59,944 SAR (999 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,076 SAR | 3,007 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 876 SAR – 2,190 SAR | 1,380 SAR – 3,450 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 29,742 SAR (68%) | 46,854 SAR (68%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 57 | 59 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 43,800 SAR – 52,900 SAR ~ | 69,000 SAR – 79,925 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | 21,000 – 30,000 SAR (2020) | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.2 L | 1.5 L |
| Cylinders | 3 | 4 |
| Power | 78 hp | 105 hp |
| Torque | 100 Nm | 141 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 13.6 s | 13.0 s |
| Top speed | 165 km/h | 170 km/h |
| Transmission | CVT | Automatic · 4 |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 21.0 km/L | 14.5 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 42 L | 45 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,305 mm | 4,595 mm |
| Width | 1,670 mm | 1,750 mm |
| Height | 1,515 mm | 1,750 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,550 mm | 2,775 mm |
| Boot capacity | 450 L | 160 L |
| Weight | 975 kg | 1,250 kg |
| Ground clearance | 170 mm | 205 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 7 |
| Doors | 4 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 2 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 2
|
2
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km | 3 years / 100,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 or Mitsubishi Xpander 2026?
Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 43,800 SAR versus 69,000 SAR for Mitsubishi Xpander 2026 — a difference of about 25,200 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 costs roughly 2,076 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,007 SAR for Mitsubishi Xpander 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 between 876 SAR and 2,190 SAR, and Mitsubishi Xpander 2026 between 1,380 SAR and 3,450 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Mitsubishi Xpander 2026 scores 59/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 57/100 for Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.