Download the app

Toyota Yaris 2026 vs Toyota LiteAce 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Toyota Yaris
🏆 Beseyat pick Toyota Yaris
63/100 Beseyat Score

Toyota Yaris — best value, most efficient, safest

Toyota Yaris 63
Toyota LiteAce 61
best value · Toyota Yaris most efficient · Toyota Yaris safest · Toyota Yaris biggest boot · Toyota LiteAce

The true 5-year cost estimate

Toyota Yaris 2026 costs about 6,044 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Toyota Yaris 2026 Toyota LiteAce 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 50,851 SAR (848 SAR per month) 56,895 SAR (948 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 1,973 SAR 2,907 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 1,340 SAR – 3,349 SAR 1,392 SAR – 3,479 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 48,194 SAR (72%) 50,055 SAR (72%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Toyota Yaris
Toyota Yaris
2026
66,988 SAR
✕ Remove
Toyota LiteAce
Toyota LiteAce
2026
69,575 SAR~
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 63 61
Price & ownership
Price range 66,988 SAR – 78,833 SAR 69,575 SAR – 82,000 SAR ~
Used market price 44,100 – 53,300 SAR (2024)
Engine
Fuel type Petrol Petrol
Displacement 1.3 L 1.5 L
Cylinders 4 4
Power 97 hp 97 hp
Torque 122 Nm 134 Nm
Battery capacity
Electric range
Performance
0–100 km/h 12.5 s 15.0 s
Top speed 170 km/h 150 km/h
Transmission CVT Automatic · 4
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive (FWD) Rear-wheel drive (RWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 22.1 km/L 15.0 km/L
Tank capacity 40 L 40 L
Dimensions
Length 4,425 mm 4,065 mm
Width 1,740 mm 1,665 mm
Height 1,480 mm 1,900 mm
Wheelbase 2,620 mm 2,650 mm
Boot capacity 475 L 3,400 L
Weight 1,045 kg 1,120 kg
Ground clearance 135 mm 165 mm
Seats 5 2
Doors 4 4
Safety
Airbags 6 2
NCAP rating ★★★★★
ADAS systems 3
  • Vehicle stability control
  • Hill-start assist
  • Rear parking camera
3
  • Anti-lock braking system
  • Brake assist
  • Rear parking sensors
Features
Key features
  • 8-inch display audio with Apple CarPlay
  • Keyless entry (YX)
  • Rear A/C vents
  • Very light on fuel (22.1 km/L)
  • Compact, affordable cabover delivery van
  • Dual sliding side doors
  • Low running costs
  • Easy to maneuver in city delivery routes
Warranty
Warranty 3 years / 100,000 km 3 years / 100,000 km

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Toyota Yaris 2026 or Toyota LiteAce 2026?

Toyota Yaris 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 66,988 SAR versus 69,575 SAR for Toyota LiteAce 2026 — a difference of about 2,587 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Toyota Yaris 2026 costs roughly 1,973 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 2,907 SAR for Toyota LiteAce 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Toyota Yaris 2026 between 1,340 SAR and 3,349 SAR, and Toyota LiteAce 2026 between 1,392 SAR and 3,479 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Toyota Yaris 2026 scores 63/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 61/100 for Toyota LiteAce 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.