Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 vs Chery Arrizo 5 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
Chery Arrizo 5 — most powerful, safest, longest warranty, biggest boot
The true 5-year cost estimate
Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 costs about 8,203 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 | Chery Arrizo 5 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 40,854 SAR (681 SAR per month) | 49,057 SAR (818 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,076 SAR | 2,565 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 876 SAR – 2,190 SAR | 886 SAR – 2,216 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 29,742 SAR (68%) | 24,824 SAR (56%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 57 | 67 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 43,800 SAR – 52,900 SAR ~ | 44,320 SAR – 53,590 SAR |
| Used market price | 21,000 – 30,000 SAR (2020) | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.2 L | 1.5 L |
| Cylinders | 3 | 4 |
| Power | 78 hp | 118 hp |
| Torque | 100 Nm | 148 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 13.6 s | 12.5 s |
| Top speed | 165 km/h | 175 km/h |
| Transmission | CVT | CVT |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 21.0 km/L | 17.0 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 42 L | 51 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,305 mm | 4,572 mm |
| Width | 1,670 mm | 1,825 mm |
| Height | 1,515 mm | 1,482 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,550 mm | 2,670 mm |
| Boot capacity | 450 L | 480 L |
| Weight | 975 kg | 1,250 kg |
| Ground clearance | 170 mm | 140 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Doors | 4 | 4 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 4 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 2
|
3
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km | 5 years / 150,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 or Chery Arrizo 5 2026?
Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 43,800 SAR versus 44,320 SAR for Chery Arrizo 5 2026 — a difference of about 520 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 costs roughly 2,076 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 2,565 SAR for Chery Arrizo 5 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 between 876 SAR and 2,190 SAR, and Chery Arrizo 5 2026 between 886 SAR and 2,216 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Chery Arrizo 5 2026 scores 67/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 57/100 for Mitsubishi Attrage 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.