Maxus V80 2026 vs Toyota LiteAce 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
Toyota LiteAce 2026 costs about 8,652 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Maxus V80 2026 | Toyota LiteAce 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 65,546 SAR (1,092 SAR per month) | 56,895 SAR (948 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,983 SAR | 2,907 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 1,300 SAR – 3,250 SAR | 1,392 SAR – 3,479 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 36,407 SAR (56%) | 50,055 SAR (72%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 70 | 61 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 65,000 SAR – 110,000 SAR ~ | 69,575 SAR – 82,000 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Diesel | Petrol |
| Displacement | 2.5 L | 1.5 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 4 |
| Power | 134 hp | 97 hp |
| Torque | 330 Nm | 134 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | — | 15.0 s |
| Top speed | 160 km/h | 150 km/h |
| Transmission | Manual · 6 | Automatic · 4 |
| Drivetrain | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | — | 15.0 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 75 L | 40 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 5,700 mm | 4,065 mm |
| Width | 1,998 mm | 1,665 mm |
| Height | 2,345 mm | 1,900 mm |
| Wheelbase | 3,850 mm | 2,650 mm |
| Boot capacity | — | 3,400 L |
| Weight | 2,200 kg | 1,120 kg |
| Ground clearance | — | 165 mm |
| Seats | 16 | 2 |
| Doors | 4 | 4 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 2 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 4
|
3
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 120,000 km | 3 years / 100,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Maxus V80 2026 or Toyota LiteAce 2026?
Maxus V80 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 65,000 SAR versus 69,575 SAR for Toyota LiteAce 2026 — a difference of about 4,575 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Toyota LiteAce 2026 costs roughly 2,907 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 2,983 SAR for Maxus V80 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Maxus V80 2026 between 1,300 SAR and 3,250 SAR, and Toyota LiteAce 2026 between 1,392 SAR and 3,479 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Maxus V80 2026 scores 70/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 61/100 for Toyota LiteAce 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.