Download the app

Haval H6 2026 vs Nissan X-Trail 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Haval H6
🏆 Beseyat pick Haval H6
74/100 Beseyat Score

Haval H6 — best value, most powerful, longest warranty

Haval H6 74
Nissan X-Trail 63
best value · Haval H6 most powerful · Haval H6 most efficient · Nissan X-Trail longest warranty · Haval H6 biggest boot · Nissan X-Trail

The true 5-year cost estimate

Nissan X-Trail 2026 costs about 4,840 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Haval H6 2026 Nissan X-Trail 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 86,920 SAR (1,449 SAR per month) 82,081 SAR (1,368 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 3,791 SAR 3,159 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 1,798 SAR – 4,495 SAR 2,100 SAR – 5,250 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 50,354 SAR (56%) 71,299 SAR (68%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Haval H6
Haval H6
2026
89,900 SAR
✕ Remove
Nissan X-Trail
Nissan X-Trail
2026
104,999 SAR
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 74 63
Price & ownership
Price range 89,900 SAR – 122,935 SAR 104,999 SAR – 145,000 SAR
Used market price 29,500 – 47,000 SAR (2020) 45,000 – 68,000 SAR (2020)
Engine
Fuel type Petrol Petrol
Displacement 2.0 L 2.5 L
Cylinders 4 4
Power 231 hp 181 hp
Torque 385 Nm 245 Nm
Battery capacity
Electric range
Performance
0–100 km/h 9.6 s
Top speed 200 km/h
Transmission Dual-clutch (DCT) · 9 CVT
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive (FWD) All-wheel drive (AWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 11.5 km/L 13.8 km/L
Tank capacity 61 L 55 L
Dimensions
Length 4,703 mm 4,680 mm
Width 1,886 mm 1,840 mm
Height 1,730 mm 1,725 mm
Wheelbase 2,738 mm 2,705 mm
Boot capacity 560 L 585 L
Weight 1,650 kg 1,590 kg
Ground clearance 170 mm 205 mm
Seats 5 5
Doors 5 5
Safety
Airbags 6 6
NCAP rating ★★★★★ ★★★★★
ADAS systems 4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Autonomous emergency braking
  • Lane centering
  • Traffic jam assist
4
  • ProPILOT assist (top trims)
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Automatic emergency braking
  • Blind spot warning
Features
Key features
  • 14.6-inch touchscreen
  • Head-up display (top trims)
  • Powerful dual-zone A/C
  • 12.3-inch touchscreen
  • Wireless Apple CarPlay
  • Panoramic sunroof (SL)
Warranty
Warranty 6 years / 200,000 km 3 years / 100,000 km

Beseyat AI analysis

The Haval H6 2026 best suits Saudi buyers seeking strong performance and exceptional value, with its 231 hp engine, long 6-year/200,000 km warranty, and a lower starting price of SAR 89,900. In contrast, the Nissan X-Trail 2026 appeals to those prioritizing fuel economy and

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer. · Generated on: 2026-07-14

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Haval H6 2026 or Nissan X-Trail 2026?

Haval H6 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 89,900 SAR versus 104,999 SAR for Nissan X-Trail 2026 — a difference of about 15,099 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Nissan X-Trail 2026 costs roughly 3,159 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,791 SAR for Haval H6 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Haval H6 2026 between 1,798 SAR and 4,495 SAR, and Nissan X-Trail 2026 between 2,100 SAR and 5,250 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Haval H6 2026 scores 74/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 63/100 for Nissan X-Trail 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.