Toyota LiteAce 2026 vs Nissan Urvan 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
Toyota LiteAce 2026 costs about 9,923 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Toyota LiteAce 2026 | Nissan Urvan 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 56,895 SAR (948 SAR per month) | 66,818 SAR (1,114 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,907 SAR | 4,152 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 1,392 SAR – 3,479 SAR | 1,420 SAR – 3,550 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 50,055 SAR (72%) | 48,212 SAR (68%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 61 | 59 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 69,575 SAR – 82,000 SAR ~ | 71,000 SAR – 152,950 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.5 L | 2.5 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 4 |
| Power | 97 hp | 147 hp |
| Torque | 134 Nm | 213 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 15.0 s | 14.5 s |
| Top speed | 150 km/h | 160 km/h |
| Transmission | Automatic · 4 | Manual · 5 |
| Drivetrain | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 15.0 km/L | 10.5 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 40 L | 65 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,065 mm | 5,230 mm |
| Width | 1,665 mm | 1,695 mm |
| Height | 1,900 mm | 1,990 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,650 mm | 3,200 mm |
| Boot capacity | 3,400 L | 6,200 L |
| Weight | 1,120 kg | 1,900 kg |
| Ground clearance | 165 mm | 180 mm |
| Seats | 2 | 15 |
| Doors | 4 | 4 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 2 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 3
|
2
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km | 3 years / 100,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Toyota LiteAce 2026 or Nissan Urvan 2026?
Toyota LiteAce 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 69,575 SAR versus 71,000 SAR for Nissan Urvan 2026 — a difference of about 1,425 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Toyota LiteAce 2026 costs roughly 2,907 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 4,152 SAR for Nissan Urvan 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Toyota LiteAce 2026 between 1,392 SAR and 3,479 SAR, and Nissan Urvan 2026 between 1,420 SAR and 3,550 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Toyota LiteAce 2026 scores 61/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 59/100 for Nissan Urvan 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.