Hyundai Grand i10 2026 vs Hyundai Venue 2025
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
Hyundai Venue — most powerful, safest, biggest boot
The true 5-year cost estimate
Hyundai Grand i10 2026 costs about 11,246 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Hyundai Grand i10 2026 | Hyundai Venue 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 42,894 SAR (715 SAR per month) | 54,141 SAR (902 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,295 SAR | 2,491 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 920 SAR – 2,300 SAR | 1,258 SAR – 3,145 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 31,236 SAR (68%) | 42,715 SAR (68%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 59 | 64 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 46,000 SAR – 57,500 SAR ~ | 62,905 SAR – 73,025 SAR |
| Used market price | 28,000 – 38,500 SAR (2024) | 45,000 – 49,000 SAR (2024) |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.2 L | 1.6 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 4 |
| Power | 83 hp | 121 hp |
| Torque | 114 Nm | 151 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 13.9 s | 11.9 s |
| Top speed | 165 km/h | 175 km/h |
| Transmission | Automatic · 4 | CVT |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 19.0 km/L | 17.5 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 40 L | 45 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 3,805 mm | 4,040 mm |
| Width | 1,680 mm | 1,770 mm |
| Height | 1,520 mm | 1,590 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,450 mm | 2,520 mm |
| Boot capacity | 260 L | 355 L |
| Weight | 960 kg | 1,180 kg |
| Ground clearance | 165 mm | 170 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Doors | 5 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 6 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 3
|
2
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km | 3 years / 100,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Hyundai Grand i10 2026 or Hyundai Venue 2025?
Hyundai Grand i10 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 46,000 SAR versus 62,905 SAR for Hyundai Venue 2025 — a difference of about 16,905 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Hyundai Grand i10 2026 costs roughly 2,295 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 2,491 SAR for Hyundai Venue 2025 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Hyundai Grand i10 2026 between 920 SAR and 2,300 SAR, and Hyundai Venue 2025 between 1,258 SAR and 3,145 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Hyundai Venue 2025 scores 64/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 59/100 for Hyundai Grand i10 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.