Bestune T77 Pro 2026 vs Bestune B70S 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
Bestune T77 Pro 2026 costs about 7,560 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Bestune T77 Pro 2026 | Bestune B70S 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 77,913 SAR (1,299 SAR per month) | 85,473 SAR (1,425 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,907 SAR | 3,488 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 1,666 SAR – 4,166 SAR | 1,800 SAR – 4,500 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 46,665 SAR (56%) | 50,410 SAR (56%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 69 | 73 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 83,315 SAR – 95,000 SAR ~ | 90,000 SAR – 110,000 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.5 L | 2.0 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 4 |
| Power | 160 hp | 224 hp |
| Torque | 258 Nm | 340 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 9.5 s | 7.8 s |
| Top speed | 190 km/h | 210 km/h |
| Transmission | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 15.0 km/L | 12.5 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 55 L | 55 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,545 mm | 4,720 mm |
| Width | 1,855 mm | 1,900 mm |
| Height | 1,670 mm | 1,580 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,700 mm | 2,770 mm |
| Boot capacity | 400 L | 450 L |
| Weight | 1,450 kg | 1,540 kg |
| Ground clearance | 180 mm | 160 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Doors | 5 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 6 | 6 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 4
|
3
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 5 years / 100,000 km | 5 years |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Bestune T77 Pro 2026 or Bestune B70S 2026?
Bestune T77 Pro 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 83,315 SAR versus 90,000 SAR for Bestune B70S 2026 — a difference of about 6,685 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Bestune T77 Pro 2026 costs roughly 2,907 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,488 SAR for Bestune B70S 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Bestune T77 Pro 2026 between 1,666 SAR and 4,166 SAR, and Bestune B70S 2026 between 1,800 SAR and 4,500 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Bestune B70S 2026 scores 73/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 69/100 for Bestune T77 Pro 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.