Soueast S07 2026 vs Soueast S09 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
Soueast S07 2026 costs about 17,104 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Soueast S07 2026 | Soueast S09 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 82,515 SAR (1,375 SAR per month) | 99,619 SAR (1,660 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 3,114 SAR | 3,633 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 1,769 SAR – 4,422 SAR | 2,160 SAR – 5,399 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 49,533 SAR (56%) | 60,483 SAR (56%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 73 | 77 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 88,435 SAR – 99,935 SAR | 107,985 SAR – 114,425 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.5 L | 2.0 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 4 |
| Power | 197 hp | 250 hp |
| Torque | 290 Nm | 390 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 11.5 s | 8.0 s |
| Top speed | 185 km/h | 190 km/h |
| Transmission | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 14.0 km/L | 12.0 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 55 L | 60 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,620 mm | 4,815 mm |
| Width | 1,900 mm | 1,900 mm |
| Height | 1,675 mm | 1,730 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,720 mm | 2,825 mm |
| Boot capacity | 480 L | 500 L |
| Weight | 1,617 kg | — |
| Ground clearance | 180 mm | 190 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 7 |
| Doors | 5 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 6 | 6 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 4
|
4
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 5 years / 150,000 km | 5 years / 150,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Soueast S07 2026 or Soueast S09 2026?
Soueast S07 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 88,435 SAR versus 107,985 SAR for Soueast S09 2026 — a difference of about 19,550 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Soueast S07 2026 costs roughly 3,114 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,633 SAR for Soueast S09 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Soueast S07 2026 between 1,769 SAR and 4,422 SAR, and Soueast S09 2026 between 2,160 SAR and 5,399 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Soueast S09 2026 scores 77/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 73/100 for Soueast S07 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.