Nissan Urvan 2026 vs Skoda Kushaq 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
Skoda Kushaq — best value, most efficient, safest, longest warranty
The true 5-year cost estimate
Skoda Kushaq 2026 costs about 9,154 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Nissan Urvan 2026 | Skoda Kushaq 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 66,818 SAR (1,114 SAR per month) | 57,663 SAR (961 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 4,152 SAR | 2,642 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 1,420 SAR – 3,550 SAR | 1,289 SAR – 3,222 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 48,212 SAR (68%) | 41,751 SAR (65%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 59 | 69 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 71,000 SAR – 152,950 SAR ~ | 64,430 SAR – 85,000 SAR |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 2.5 L | 1.0 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 3 |
| Power | 147 hp | 115 hp |
| Torque | 213 Nm | 178 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 14.5 s | 10.6 s |
| Top speed | 160 km/h | 188 km/h |
| Transmission | Manual · 5 | Automatic · 6 |
| Drivetrain | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 10.5 km/L | 16.5 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 65 L | 50 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 5,230 mm | 4,225 mm |
| Width | 1,695 mm | 1,760 mm |
| Height | 1,990 mm | 1,612 mm |
| Wheelbase | 3,200 mm | 2,651 mm |
| Boot capacity | 6,200 L | 385 L |
| Weight | 1,900 kg | 1,201 kg |
| Ground clearance | 180 mm | 188 mm |
| Seats | 15 | 5 |
| Doors | 4 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 6 |
| NCAP rating | — | ★★★★★ |
| ADAS systems | 2
|
3
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km | 5 years |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Nissan Urvan 2026 or Skoda Kushaq 2026?
Skoda Kushaq 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 64,430 SAR versus 71,000 SAR for Nissan Urvan 2026 — a difference of about 6,570 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Skoda Kushaq 2026 costs roughly 2,642 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 4,152 SAR for Nissan Urvan 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Nissan Urvan 2026 between 1,420 SAR and 3,550 SAR, and Skoda Kushaq 2026 between 1,289 SAR and 3,222 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Skoda Kushaq 2026 scores 69/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 59/100 for Nissan Urvan 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.