Hyundai Grand i10 2026 vs Hyundai Accent 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
Hyundai Accent — most powerful, safest, biggest boot
The true 5-year cost estimate
Hyundai Grand i10 2026 costs about 10,876 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Hyundai Grand i10 2026 | Hyundai Accent 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 42,894 SAR (715 SAR per month) | 53,770 SAR (896 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,295 SAR | 2,357 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 920 SAR – 2,300 SAR | 1,254 SAR – 3,134 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 31,236 SAR (68%) | 42,559 SAR (68%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 59 | 67 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 46,000 SAR – 57,500 SAR ~ | 62,675 SAR – 79,000 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | 28,000 – 38,500 SAR (2024) | 40,000 – 59,000 SAR (2025) |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 1.2 L | 1.6 L |
| Cylinders | 4 | 4 |
| Power | 83 hp | 123 hp |
| Torque | 114 Nm | 154 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 13.9 s | 10.9 s |
| Top speed | 165 km/h | 190 km/h |
| Transmission | Automatic · 4 | Automatic · 6 |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 19.0 km/L | 18.5 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 40 L | 45 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 3,805 mm | 4,535 mm |
| Width | 1,680 mm | 1,765 mm |
| Height | 1,520 mm | 1,475 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,450 mm | 2,670 mm |
| Boot capacity | 260 L | 528 L |
| Weight | 960 kg | 1,160 kg |
| Ground clearance | 165 mm | 165 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Doors | 5 | 4 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 2 | 6 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 3
|
3
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 100,000 km | 3 years / 100,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Hyundai Grand i10 2026 or Hyundai Accent 2026?
Hyundai Grand i10 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 46,000 SAR versus 62,675 SAR for Hyundai Accent 2026 — a difference of about 16,675 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Hyundai Grand i10 2026 costs roughly 2,295 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 2,357 SAR for Hyundai Accent 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Hyundai Grand i10 2026 between 920 SAR and 2,300 SAR, and Hyundai Accent 2026 between 1,254 SAR and 3,134 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Hyundai Accent 2026 scores 67/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 59/100 for Hyundai Grand i10 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.