Forthing Friday 2026 vs Forthing U-Tour 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
Forthing Friday 2026 costs about 22,538 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| Forthing Friday 2026 | Forthing U-Tour 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 64,186 SAR (1,070 SAR per month) | 86,724 SAR (1,445 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 764 SAR | 3,354 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 1,598 SAR – 3,995 SAR | 1,852 SAR – 4,629 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 44,148 SAR (55%) | 51,852 SAR (56%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 65 | 81 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 79,900 SAR – 84,900 SAR ~ | 92,575 SAR – 99,899 SAR |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Electric | Petrol |
| Displacement | — | 1.5 L |
| Cylinders | — | 4 |
| Power | 204 hp | 184 hp |
| Torque | 340 Nm | 285 Nm |
| Battery capacity | 42.0 kWh | — |
| Electric range | 330 km | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | — | 11.0 s |
| Top speed | — | 180 km/h |
| Transmission | Single-speed (EV) · 1 | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 |
| Drivetrain | Front-wheel drive (FWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | — | 13.0 km/L |
| Tank capacity | — | 55 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,130 mm | 4,735 mm |
| Width | 1,770 mm | 1,830 mm |
| Height | 1,570 mm | 1,770 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,660 mm | 2,800 mm |
| Boot capacity | 330 L | 420 L |
| Weight | — | 1,650 kg |
| Ground clearance | — | — |
| Seats | 5 | 7 |
| Doors | 5 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 4 | 6 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 2
|
3
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 5 years / 150,000 km | 5 years / 150,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, Forthing Friday 2026 or Forthing U-Tour 2026?
Forthing Friday 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 79,900 SAR versus 92,575 SAR for Forthing U-Tour 2026 — a difference of about 12,675 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, Forthing Friday 2026 costs roughly 764 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,354 SAR for Forthing U-Tour 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Forthing Friday 2026 between 1,598 SAR and 3,995 SAR, and Forthing U-Tour 2026 between 1,852 SAR and 4,629 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
Forthing U-Tour 2026 scores 81/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 65/100 for Forthing Friday 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.