Download the app

Forthing Friday 2026 vs Forthing Xinghai S7 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Forthing Xinghai S7
🏆 Beseyat pick Forthing Xinghai S7
71/100 Beseyat Score

Forthing Xinghai S7 — most powerful, most efficient, safest, biggest boot

Forthing Friday 65
Forthing Xinghai S7 71
best value · Forthing Friday most powerful · Forthing Xinghai S7 most efficient · Forthing Xinghai S7 safest · Forthing Xinghai S7 biggest boot · Forthing Xinghai S7

The true 5-year cost estimate

Forthing Friday 2026 costs about 7,994 SAR less to own over 5 years.

Forthing Friday 2026 Forthing Xinghai S7 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 64,186 SAR (1,070 SAR per month) 72,180 SAR (1,203 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 764 SAR 667 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 1,598 SAR – 3,995 SAR 1,840 SAR – 4,600 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 44,148 SAR (55%) 50,833 SAR (55%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Forthing Friday
Forthing Friday
2026
79,900 SAR~
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 65 71
Price & ownership
Price range 79,900 SAR – 84,900 SAR ~ 92,000 SAR – 100,280 SAR
Used market price
Engine
Fuel type Electric Electric
Displacement
Cylinders
Power 204 hp 218 hp
Torque 340 Nm 330 Nm
Battery capacity 42.0 kWh 59.4 kWh
Electric range 330 km 565 km
Performance
0–100 km/h 6.7 s
Top speed 185 km/h
Transmission Single-speed (EV) · 1 Single-speed (EV) · 1
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive (FWD) Rear-wheel drive (RWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy
Tank capacity
Dimensions
Length 4,130 mm 4,880 mm
Width 1,770 mm 1,900 mm
Height 1,570 mm 1,490 mm
Wheelbase 2,660 mm 2,880 mm
Boot capacity 330 L 450 L
Weight 1,730 kg
Ground clearance
Seats 5 5
Doors 5 5
Safety
Airbags 4 6
NCAP rating
ADAS systems 2
  • Rear parking sensors
  • Rear camera
4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Lane keep assist
  • Autonomous emergency braking
  • 360-degree camera
Features
Key features
  • Compact electric hatchback
  • Touchscreen infotainment
  • Fast charging support
  • Keyless entry
  • Sleek electric liftback sedan
  • 800V ultra-fast charging on 650 trim
  • Large central touchscreen
  • Panoramic glass roof
Warranty
Warranty 5 years / 150,000 km 5 years / 150,000 km

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Forthing Friday 2026 or Forthing Xinghai S7 2026?

Forthing Friday 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 79,900 SAR versus 92,000 SAR for Forthing Xinghai S7 2026 — a difference of about 12,100 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Forthing Xinghai S7 2026 costs roughly 667 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 764 SAR for Forthing Friday 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Forthing Friday 2026 between 1,598 SAR and 3,995 SAR, and Forthing Xinghai S7 2026 between 1,840 SAR and 4,600 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Forthing Xinghai S7 2026 scores 71/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 65/100 for Forthing Friday 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.