Download the app

McLaren GTS 2025 vs McLaren Artura 2025

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

McLaren Artura
🏆 Beseyat pick McLaren Artura
73/100 Beseyat Score

McLaren Artura — most powerful, most efficient

McLaren GTS 69
McLaren Artura 73
best value · McLaren GTS most powerful · McLaren Artura most efficient · McLaren Artura biggest boot · McLaren GTS

The true 5-year cost estimate

McLaren GTS 2025 costs about 30,513 SAR less to own over 5 years.

McLaren GTS 2025 McLaren Artura 2025
Estimated 5-year total cost 764,656 SAR (12,744 SAR per month) 795,169 SAR (13,253 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 5,482 SAR 4,905 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 21,000 SAR – 52,500 SAR 22,000 SAR – 55,000 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 617,971 SAR (59%) 647,398 SAR (59%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
McLaren GTS
McLaren GTS
2025
1,050,000 SAR~
✕ Remove
McLaren Artura
McLaren Artura
2025
1,100,000 SAR~
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 69 73
Price & ownership
Price range 1,050,000 SAR – 1,250,000 SAR ~ 1,100,000 SAR – 1,300,000 SAR ~
Used market price
Engine
Fuel type Petrol Plug-in hybrid
Displacement 4.0 L 3.0 L
Cylinders 8 6
Power 635 hp 700 hp
Torque 630 Nm 720 Nm
Battery capacity 7.4 kWh
Electric range 33 km
Performance
0–100 km/h 3.2 s 3.0 s
Top speed 326 km/h 330 km/h
Transmission Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 Dual-clutch (DCT) · 8
Drivetrain Rear-wheel drive (RWD) Rear-wheel drive (RWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 8.5 km/L 9.5 km/L
Tank capacity 72 L 65 L
Dimensions
Length 4,683 mm 4,539 mm
Width 2,045 mm 1,976 mm
Height 1,213 mm 1,193 mm
Wheelbase 2,675 mm 2,640 mm
Boot capacity 570 L 160 L
Weight 1,520 kg 1,498 kg
Ground clearance
Seats 2 2
Doors 2 2
Safety
Airbags 4 4
NCAP rating
ADAS systems 4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Front and rear parking sensors
  • Rear-view camera
  • Blind spot monitoring
4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Front and rear parking sensors
  • Rear-view camera
  • Blind spot monitoring
Features
Key features
  • 635 hp twin-turbo V8
  • Grand-touring luggage capacity
  • Carbon-fibre monocoque
  • Dihedral doors
  • Plug-in hybrid twin-turbo V6
  • Carbon-fibre monocoque
  • 33 km electric range
  • Dihedral doors
Warranty
Warranty 3 years 3 years

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, McLaren GTS 2025 or McLaren Artura 2025?

McLaren GTS 2025 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 1,050,000 SAR versus 1,100,000 SAR for McLaren Artura 2025 — a difference of about 50,000 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, McLaren Artura 2025 costs roughly 4,905 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 5,482 SAR for McLaren GTS 2025 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: McLaren GTS 2025 between 21,000 SAR and 52,500 SAR, and McLaren Artura 2025 between 22,000 SAR and 55,000 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

McLaren Artura 2025 scores 73/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 69/100 for McLaren GTS 2025 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.