Download the app

Bestune T55 2026 vs Bestune T77 Pro 2026

Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.

Bestune T77 Pro
🏆 Beseyat pick Bestune T77 Pro
69/100 Beseyat Score

Bestune T77 Pro — most efficient

Bestune T55 68
Bestune T77 Pro 69
best value · Bestune T55 most efficient · Bestune T77 Pro biggest boot · Bestune T55

The true 5-year cost estimate

Bestune T55 2026 Bestune T77 Pro 2026
Estimated 5-year total cost 78,195 SAR (1,303 SAR per month) 77,913 SAR (1,299 SAR per month)
Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) 3,007 SAR 2,907 SAR
Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) 1,660 SAR – 4,150 SAR 1,666 SAR – 4,166 SAR
Projected value after 3 years (retention) 46,489 SAR (56%) 46,665 SAR (56%)

All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03

Best value per row is highlighted
Bestune T55
Bestune T55
2026
83,000 SAR~
✕ Remove
Bestune T77 Pro
Bestune T77 Pro
2026
83,315 SAR~
✕ Remove
Beseyat Score /100 68 69
Price & ownership
Price range 83,000 SAR – 100,000 SAR ~ 83,315 SAR – 95,000 SAR ~
Used market price
Engine
Fuel type Petrol Petrol
Displacement 1.5 L 1.5 L
Cylinders 4 4
Power 160 hp 160 hp
Torque 258 Nm 258 Nm
Battery capacity
Electric range
Performance
0–100 km/h 9.5 s 9.5 s
Top speed 190 km/h 190 km/h
Transmission Automatic · 7 Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7
Drivetrain Front-wheel drive (FWD) Front-wheel drive (FWD)
Fuel economy
Fuel economy 14.5 km/L 15.0 km/L
Tank capacity 52 L 55 L
Dimensions
Length 4,530 mm 4,545 mm
Width 1,845 mm 1,855 mm
Height 1,655 mm 1,670 mm
Wheelbase 2,700 mm 2,700 mm
Boot capacity 470 L 400 L
Weight 1,450 kg 1,450 kg
Ground clearance 175 mm 180 mm
Seats 5 5
Doors 5 5
Safety
Airbags 6 6
NCAP rating
ADAS systems 3
  • Lane departure warning
  • Automatic emergency braking
  • Blind spot monitoring
4
  • Adaptive cruise control
  • Lane keeping assist
  • Blind spot monitoring
  • 360-degree camera
Features
Key features
  • 12.3-inch touchscreen
  • Digital instrument cluster
  • Wireless charging
  • Panoramic sunroof
  • Touchscreen infotainment
  • Apple CarPlay/Android Auto
  • Rear parking camera
  • Automatic climate control
Warranty
Warranty 5 years 5 years / 100,000 km

FAQs about this comparison

Which is cheaper, Bestune T55 2026 or Bestune T77 Pro 2026?

Bestune T55 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 83,000 SAR versus 83,315 SAR for Bestune T77 Pro 2026 — a difference of about 315 SAR (list prices; offers vary).

Which costs less in fuel?

At 20,000 km per year, Bestune T77 Pro 2026 costs roughly 2,907 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 3,007 SAR for Bestune T55 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).

Roughly how much is the insurance premium?

Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: Bestune T55 2026 between 1,660 SAR and 4,150 SAR, and Bestune T77 Pro 2026 between 1,666 SAR and 4,166 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.

Which scores higher on Beseyat?

Bestune T77 Pro 2026 scores 69/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 68/100 for Bestune T55 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).

AI guidance is informational; confirm details with the dealer.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first to comment.

Add a comment

Comments are reviewed before they appear.

By posting a comment you agree to our Terms of Use

Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.