MINI Countryman 2026 vs MINI Aceman 2026
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
MINI Countryman 2026 costs about 3,032 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| MINI Countryman 2026 | MINI Aceman 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 133,014 SAR (2,217 SAR per month) | 136,046 SAR (2,267 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 2,813 SAR | 727 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 3,289 SAR – 8,223 SAR | 3,600 SAR – 9,000 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 96,786 SAR (59%) | 99,457 SAR (55%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 63 | 59 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 164,450 SAR – 230,000 SAR ~ | 180,000 SAR – 220,000 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Electric |
| Displacement | 1.5 L | — |
| Cylinders | 3 | — |
| Power | 170 hp | 218 hp |
| Torque | 280 Nm | 330 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | 49.2 kWh |
| Electric range | — | 406 km |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 8.3 s | 7.1 s |
| Top speed | 212 km/h | 170 km/h |
| Transmission | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 | Automatic · 1 |
| Drivetrain | All-wheel drive (AWD) | Front-wheel drive (FWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 15.5 km/L | — |
| Tank capacity | 54 L | — |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,444 mm | 4,079 mm |
| Width | 1,843 mm | 1,754 mm |
| Height | 1,661 mm | 1,514 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,692 mm | 2,606 mm |
| Boot capacity | 505 L | 300 L |
| Weight | 1,560 kg | 1,600 kg |
| Ground clearance | 180 mm | 150 mm |
| Seats | 5 | 5 |
| Doors | 5 | 5 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 7 | 7 |
| NCAP rating | ★★★★★ | ★★★★★ |
| ADAS systems | 4
|
4
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years / 200,000 km | 3 years / 200,000 km |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, MINI Countryman 2026 or MINI Aceman 2026?
MINI Countryman 2026 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 164,450 SAR versus 180,000 SAR for MINI Aceman 2026 — a difference of about 15,550 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, MINI Aceman 2026 costs roughly 727 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 2,813 SAR for MINI Countryman 2026 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: MINI Countryman 2026 between 3,289 SAR and 8,223 SAR, and MINI Aceman 2026 between 3,600 SAR and 9,000 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
MINI Countryman 2026 scores 63/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 59/100 for MINI Aceman 2026 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.