McLaren GTS 2025 vs McLaren 750S 2025
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
McLaren GTS 2025 costs about 268,900 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| McLaren GTS 2025 | McLaren 750S 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 764,656 SAR (12,744 SAR per month) | 1,033,555 SAR (17,226 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 5,482 SAR | 5,825 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 21,000 SAR – 52,500 SAR | 29,000 SAR – 72,500 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 617,971 SAR (59%) | 853,389 SAR (59%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 69 | 70 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 1,050,000 SAR – 1,250,000 SAR ~ | 1,450,000 SAR – 1,650,000 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Petrol | Petrol |
| Displacement | 4.0 L | 4.0 L |
| Cylinders | 8 | 8 |
| Power | 635 hp | 750 hp |
| Torque | 630 Nm | 800 Nm |
| Battery capacity | — | — |
| Electric range | — | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 3.2 s | 2.8 s |
| Top speed | 326 km/h | 332 km/h |
| Transmission | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 |
| Drivetrain | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 8.5 km/L | 8.0 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 72 L | 72 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,683 mm | 4,569 mm |
| Width | 2,045 mm | 2,032 mm |
| Height | 1,213 mm | 1,196 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,675 mm | 2,670 mm |
| Boot capacity | 570 L | 210 L |
| Weight | 1,520 kg | 1,389 kg |
| Ground clearance | — | — |
| Seats | 2 | 2 |
| Doors | 2 | 2 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 4 | 4 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 4
|
4
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years | 3 years |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, McLaren GTS 2025 or McLaren 750S 2025?
McLaren GTS 2025 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 1,050,000 SAR versus 1,450,000 SAR for McLaren 750S 2025 — a difference of about 400,000 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, McLaren GTS 2025 costs roughly 5,482 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 5,825 SAR for McLaren 750S 2025 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: McLaren GTS 2025 between 21,000 SAR and 52,500 SAR, and McLaren 750S 2025 between 29,000 SAR and 72,500 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
McLaren 750S 2025 scores 70/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 69/100 for McLaren GTS 2025 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.