McLaren Artura 2025 vs McLaren 750S 2025
Pick up to 4 cars and compare them side by side.
The true 5-year cost estimate
McLaren Artura 2025 costs about 238,387 SAR less to own over 5 years.
| McLaren Artura 2025 | McLaren 750S 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated 5-year total cost | 795,169 SAR (13,253 SAR per month) | 1,033,555 SAR (17,226 SAR per month) |
| Yearly fuel/energy (20,000 km/yr) | 4,905 SAR | 5,825 SAR |
| Yearly comprehensive insurance (range) | 22,000 SAR – 55,000 SAR | 29,000 SAR – 72,500 SAR |
| Projected value after 3 years (retention) | 647,398 SAR (59%) | 853,389 SAR (59%) |
All figures are estimates from Beseyat's ownership-cost models and Saudi market parameters (fuel prices, insurance bands, typical depreciation) — actual costs vary by trim, driver and insurer. · Data as of: 2026-07-03
| Beseyat Score /100 | 73 | 70 |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | ||
| Price range | 1,100,000 SAR – 1,300,000 SAR ~ | 1,450,000 SAR – 1,650,000 SAR ~ |
| Used market price | — | — |
| Engine | ||
| Fuel type | Plug-in hybrid | Petrol |
| Displacement | 3.0 L | 4.0 L |
| Cylinders | 6 | 8 |
| Power | 700 hp | 750 hp |
| Torque | 720 Nm | 800 Nm |
| Battery capacity | 7.4 kWh | — |
| Electric range | 33 km | — |
| Performance | ||
| 0–100 km/h | 3.0 s | 2.8 s |
| Top speed | 330 km/h | 332 km/h |
| Transmission | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 8 | Dual-clutch (DCT) · 7 |
| Drivetrain | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) | Rear-wheel drive (RWD) |
| Fuel economy | ||
| Fuel economy | 9.5 km/L | 8.0 km/L |
| Tank capacity | 65 L | 72 L |
| Dimensions | ||
| Length | 4,539 mm | 4,569 mm |
| Width | 1,976 mm | 2,032 mm |
| Height | 1,193 mm | 1,196 mm |
| Wheelbase | 2,640 mm | 2,670 mm |
| Boot capacity | 160 L | 210 L |
| Weight | 1,498 kg | 1,389 kg |
| Ground clearance | — | — |
| Seats | 2 | 2 |
| Doors | 2 | 2 |
| Safety | ||
| Airbags | 4 | 4 |
| NCAP rating | — | — |
| ADAS systems | 4
|
4
|
| Features | ||
| Key features |
|
|
| Warranty | ||
| Warranty | 3 years | 3 years |
FAQs about this comparison
Which is cheaper, McLaren Artura 2025 or McLaren 750S 2025?
McLaren Artura 2025 is cheaper to buy: it starts at 1,100,000 SAR versus 1,450,000 SAR for McLaren 750S 2025 — a difference of about 350,000 SAR (list prices; offers vary).
Which costs less in fuel?
At 20,000 km per year, McLaren Artura 2025 costs roughly 4,905 SAR a year in fuel/energy versus about 5,825 SAR for McLaren 750S 2025 (estimate at current Saudi prices).
Roughly how much is the insurance premium?
Estimated yearly comprehensive premium: McLaren Artura 2025 between 22,000 SAR and 55,000 SAR, and McLaren 750S 2025 between 29,000 SAR and 72,500 SAR, depending on driver record and insurer.
Which scores higher on Beseyat?
McLaren Artura 2025 scores 73/100 on the Beseyat Score versus 70/100 for McLaren 750S 2025 (data-driven methodology, no paid placement).
Popular comparisons
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer.
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.