LukaCali / CC BY-SA 4.0
Chevrolet Silverado
شفروليه سلفرادو
75/100 Very good Beseyat ScorePrice position: 58% below its class median ~ entry price vs the median of 12 same-class rivals — estimate
Model years
Used market price
As of 2026-07Asking prices observed in Saudi listings — not final sale prices
Price by model year
| 2020 | 5 listings | 83,000 SAR – 120,000 SAR |
| 2018 | 22 listings | 47,500 SAR – 105,000 SAR |
| 2017 | 17 listings | 36,000 SAR – 70,000 SAR |
| 2015 | 4 listings | 35,000 SAR – 65,000 SAR |
| 2014 | 11 listings | 35,000 SAR – 75,000 SAR |
| 2013 | 8 listings | 25,000 SAR – 48,000 SAR |
| 2012 | 6 listings | 15,000 SAR – 60,000 SAR |
| 2011 | 5 listings | 28,000 SAR – 40,000 SAR |
Observed asking prices from public Saudi listings (Syarah, OpenSooq, Haraj) — not transaction prices.
Beseyat Score
An independent, data-driven editorial score computed from published specifications — not a safety certification. How we score
Official maintenance prices
Distributor service price list (per visit) · Data as of: 2026-07
| Service interval | Price |
|---|---|
| 10,000 km | 1,103 SAR |
| 20,000 km | 1,331 SAR |
| 30,000 km | 1,103 SAR |
| 40,000 km | 1,510 SAR |
| 50,000 km | 1,103 SAR |
| 60,000 km | 1,331 SAR |
| 70,000 km | 2,687 SAR |
| 80,000 km | 1,510 SAR |
| 90,000 km | 1,103 SAR |
| 100,000 km | 1,331 SAR |
Aljomaih official menu, 2019-2026 Silverado LD 5.3L/6.2L 10-speed variant. Cheaper 2.7L Turbo variant: 10k = SAR 810. VAT-inclusive, incl. labour/parts/oils/consumables.
Published by the official distributor and may change — confirm with the service center. · Source
Trims & prices
| Trim | Price |
|---|---|
| WT Regular Cab | 105,000 SAR ~ |
Engine
| Fuel type | Petrol |
|---|---|
| Displacement | 5.3 L |
| Cylinders | 8 |
| Power | 355 hp |
| Torque | 518 Nm |
Transmission & performance
| Transmission | Automatic |
|---|---|
| Gears | 10 |
| Drivetrain | Four-wheel drive (4WD) |
| 0–100 km/h | 7.0 s |
| Top speed | 180 km/h |
Fuel economy
| Fuel economy | 8.5 km/L |
|---|---|
| Tank capacity | 91 L |
Dimensions & practicality
| Length | 5,885 mm |
|---|---|
| Width | 2,063 mm |
| Height | 1,918 mm |
| Wheelbase | 3,745 mm |
| Boot capacity | — |
| Weight | 2,300 kg |
| Ground clearance | 211 mm |
| Seats | 5 |
| Doors | 4 |
Safety
| Airbags | 6 |
|---|---|
| ABS brakes | Yes |
| Stability control (ESC) | Yes |
Driver assistance (ADAS)
Key features
- 13.4-inch touchscreen
- Multi-Flex tailgate
- Tow/haul packages
Warranty
3 years / 100,000 km
Pros
- Workhorse V8 with proven reliability in desert heat
- Cheap entry price for fleet buyers
- Strong towing capability
Cons
- Less popular than GMC Sierra in KSA, affecting resale
- Basic interior in work trims
5-year cost of ownership estimate
About average for the market
A rough 5-year estimate for 15,000 km/year, financed at 20% down. Adjust it in the full calculator.
Authorized dealers
Similar cars
Compare with rivals →
GWM Poer

Toyota Hilux

Foton Tunland V

JAC T9

Isuzu D-Max

Mitsubishi L200
Prices are indicative, include VAT, and may vary — always confirm with the dealer. · Data as of: 2026-07
Owner reviews (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to comment.