Skip to content
Smart Shopper العربية
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB

Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB

The iPhone 16 Pro Max from Apple with 256GB storage, powered by the A18 Pro chip and iOS 18. It features a 6.9-inch LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED display, a triple rear camera system (48+12+12 MP) and a 12 MP front camera, with a 4685 mAh battery.

Share:

Our call: buy now — the price is at (or near) its best level in 90 days.

Lowest price in 90 days 🔥

Compare Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB prices across 5 Saudi stores in one place. We track prices daily and show you the lowest price, the 90-day price history, and a buy-now-or-wait call.

Lowest price

 3,704 SAR

Highest price

 5,194.58 SAR

Average price

 3,925.86 SAR

Price trend

Stable

Based on 29 price readings over 31 days.

Compare prices across stores

Prices checked daily — last updated 2 weeks ago

Save ≈  221.86 SAR vs. the average

Store Price Delivery Est. total Availability
eXtra eXtra Cheapest  3,704 SAR
Tabby Tamara Split ≈  926 SAR /mo
Free delivery  3,704 SAR In stock Buy ↗
Noon Noon  4,643.90 SAR
Tabby Tamara Split ≈  1,160.98 SAR /mo
Free delivery  4,643.90 SAR In stock Buy ↗
Almanea Almanea  4,749.01 SAR With code APP5
Tabby Tamara Split ≈  1,187.25 SAR /mo
Free delivery  4,749.01 SAR In stock Buy ↗
Amazon.sa Amazon.sa  5,194.58 SAR
Tabby Split ≈  1,298.65 SAR /mo
Free delivery  5,194.58 SAR In stock Buy ↗
Jarir Bookstore Jarir Bookstore  5,299 SAR
Tabby Split ≈  1,324.75 SAR /mo
Free delivery  5,299 SAR Out of stock Buy ↗

Price history (90 days)

Avg 3,925.86 Low 3,704
Low:  3,704 SAR High:  5,194.58 SAR

Specifications

Processor A18 Pro
Storage Capacity 256 GB
Screen Size 6.9 inches
Display Type LTPO Super Retina XDR OLED
Operating System iOS 18
Rear Camera 48+12+12 MP
Front Camera 12 MP
Battery 4685 mAh

Frequently asked questions

How much does Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB cost in Saudi Arabia?
The cheapest price for Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB in Saudi Arabia is 3,704 SAR at eXtra right now.
Where can I find the cheapest Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB?
eXtra currently offers the cheapest Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB at 3,704 SAR.
What is the price range for Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB across stores?
Apple iPhone 16 Pro Max 256GB ranges from 3,704 SAR to 5,299 SAR across 5 Saudi stores we track.

Compare with rivals

Shopper reviews

No reviews yet.